The school phone number is (253) 571-5500. 

 

If you see any errors to the information below, please let us know at board@chepta.org.

Administraton

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Kim Albers
Position: Office Coordinator
Grade: 
Name: Sarina Pel
Position: Office Secretary
Grade: 
Name: Amanda Ruiz
Position: Attendance & Records
Grade: 
Name: Cassandra Stephani
Position: Principal
Grade: 

Specialists

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Caitlin Brown
Position: Psychologist
Grade: 
Name: Mike Caldwell
Position: PE (Physical Education)
Grade: 
Name: Serena Ellingsen
Position: Nurse
Grade: 
Name: Melody Flannagan
Position: Music
Grade: 
Name: Grant Kinnee
Position: PT (Physical Therapy)
Grade: 
Name: Kelly Lynch Rodas
Position: ML (Multilingual Learners)
Grade: 
Name: Amanda Nelson
Position: LRC (Learning Resource Center/SPED) Instructor
Grade: 
Name: Missy O'Neill
Position: OT (Occupational Therapy)
Grade: 
Name: Jaimie Smith
Position: Counselor
Grade: 
Name: Rhonda Steinman
Position: Librarian
Grade: 
Name: Paul Williamson
Position: Speech Therapist
Grade: 

Staff

Preschool

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Norma Froes
Position: Preschool Para/ESP
Grade: Preschool
Name: Jalaine Moore
Position: Family Advocate (ECEAP)
Grade: Preschool
Name: Jackie Puglisi
Position: Peer-Inclusion Preschool Para/ESP
Grade: Preschool

Transitional Kindergarten

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Angie Severance
Position: Transitional Kindergarten Para/ESP
Grade: Transitional Kindergarten

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Dorie Aho
Position: Learning Assistance Program (LAP)
Grade: 
Name: Carrie Eklund
Position: Building Para/ESP
Grade: 
Name: Megan Fleming
Position: Instructional Coach
Grade: 
Name: Kim Hunter
Position: Para/ESP
Grade: 
Name: Maryana Karaban
Position: ML (Multilingual Learners) Para/ESP
Grade: 
Name: Trey Konishi
Position: Building Para/ESP
Grade: 
Name: Katie Merz
Position: Building Para/ESP
Grade: 
Name: Connor Moody
Position: Custodian
Grade: 
Name: Debbie Pfrommer
Position: Nutrition Services
Grade: 
Name: Francesca Roberts
Position: Nutrition Services
Grade: 
Name: John Sleek
Position: 1:1 Para/ESP
Grade: 
Name: Berryman Williams
Position: Chief Custodian
Grade: 
Name: Lili Zarapkar
Position: 1:1 Para/ESP
Grade: 

Teacher

Preschool

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Jessica Brennan
Position: ECEAP
Grade: Preschool
Name: Sarah Fanton
Position: 
Grade: Preschool
Name: Audrey Scott
Position: 
Grade: Preschool

Transitional Kindergarten

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Stacy Farmer
Position: 
Grade: Transitional Kindergarten

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Angela Corley
Position: 
Grade: Kindergarten
Name: Liana Halstead
Position: 
Grade: Kindergarten
Name: Holly Larson
Position: 
Grade: Kindergarten
Name: LaNae Rice
Position: 
Grade: Kindergarten

1st Grade

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Sarah Berkley
Position: 
Grade: 1st Grade
Name: Anna Greene
Position: 
Grade: 1st Grade
Name: Tanya Kidder
Position: 
Grade: 1st Grade

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Lynn Clapp
Position: 
Grade: 2nd Grade
Name: Molly Keil
Position: 
Grade: 2nd Grade
Name: Tamra Sharp
Position: 
Grade: 2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Darla Craig
Position: 
Grade: 3rd Grade
Name: Jena Rucks
Position: 
Grade: 3rd Grade
Name: Emily Seaman
Position: 
Grade: 3rd Grade

4th Grade

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Heather Day
Position: 
Grade: 4th Grade
Name: Kim Leingang
Position: 
Grade: 4th Grade

4th/5th Grade

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Brett Sizemore
Position: 
Grade: 4th/5th Grade

5th Grade

Name
Position
Grade
Email
Name: Brian Donovan
Position: 
Grade: 5th Grade
Name: Amber Ruchti
Position: 
Grade: 5th Grade
Name: Felice Shoemaker
Position: 
Grade: 5th Grade